Nudicover Kids Rashie

$35.00

Nudicover Kids V Neck Rashie.

Ultra-Lightweight Nudicover Mesh*   Wear wet or dry.  Quick dry, so the kids are not stuck in soggy wet rashies and you have to find dry clothes to wear.  Plus Nudi-Mesh reduces the risk of midge & sandfly attacks. Ideal for kids with allergies and parents seeking a non-toxic approach to sun and bug protection.  Maximum airflow and cooling for the kids at play,

Nudicover Mesh* provides up to 70% UVA & UVB sun protection depending on skin type, climate and temperature. Nudicover Mesh is NOT designed as full sun protection UPF 50+ clothing. It is to keep your kids COOLER but still have some sun protection.  We recommend using a SPF50+ Sunscreen with the Rashie to the achieve highest sun protection.

 

Categories: , SKU: Kids Rashie Tags:

Description

NB:  The products are NOT designed to provide maximum UPF50+ protection from the outdoor elements.  If you require more than a light cover up, speak to your healthcare professional for advice to suit your individual requirements.

Managing your Sun &  Exposure to the outdoors:  It is important that you manage your exposure to the Sun and other outdoor elements to suit your skin type, health conditions and climate changes. Everyone’s needs are different so seek advice from your health care professionals before wearing the products to establish a daily regime that is tailored to your individual needs.  Nudicover does not advise lengthy exposure to the sun and you should hydrate regularly.  Our products are not a guarantee against sunburn or insect bites.  Our products provide a lightweight non-toxic alternative to use in conjunction with your other sun and insect protection measures or as your healthcare professional would advise to you.

Additional information

Weight .220 kg
Size

3, 5, 7, 9, 11

color

blue, white, pink

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nudicover Kids Rashie”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Post comment

Kids Unisex Hoodie (cm)4-56-77-89-10
Chest74828690
Hips74828690
Kids Shorts (cm)4-56-77-99-10
Waist Relaxed52626670
Waist Extended748298102
Length35394143
Hips869498102
Men's Rashie (cm)SMLXL2XL3XL
Chest102108118128142TBA
Hips102108118128142TBA
Sleeve Length6264666870TBA