Nudicover Kids Shorts Green

$15.00

Nudicover Kids Shorts. Matches with White V-Neck Rashie.  Comfortable, breathable Polyester/Spandex with up to UPF50+.   Mesh inserts for extra cooling.

Wear wet or dry. Quick dry and doesn’t feel cold and clingy like some other fabrics.

Lightweight, easy pack and deal for swimming, playtime and other outdoor activities.

Unique Australian designed for active kids who love the outdoors.

 

Category: SKU: Kids Shorts Tag:

Description

NB:  The Mesh is NOT designed to provide maximum sun protection from the outdoor elements.  If you require more than a light cover up, speak to your healthcare professional for advice to suit your individual requirements.

Managing your Sun &  Exposure to the outdoors:  It is important that you manage your exposure to the Sun and other outdoor elements to suit your skin type, health conditions and climate changes. Everyone’s needs are different so seek advice from your health care professionals before wearing the products to establish a daily regime that is tailored to your individual needs.  Nudicover does not advise lengthy exposure to the sun and you should hydrate regularly.  Our products are not a guarantee against sunburn or insect bites.  Our products provide a lightweight non-toxic alternative to use in conjunction with your other sun and insect protection measures or as your healthcare professional would advise to you.

Additional information

Weight .220 kg
Size

4-5, 6-7, 7-8, 9-10

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nudicover Kids Shorts Green”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Post comment

Kids Unisex Hoodie (cm)4-56-77-89-10
Chest74828690
Hips74828690
Kids Shorts (cm)4-56-77-99-10
Waist Relaxed52626670
Waist Extended748298102
Length35394143
Hips869498102